Iran - Azadegan League
Tuesday, 04 March, 2025
15:15
15:15
Shahrdari Nowshahr
(Iran)
Shahrdari Astara
(Iran)
2 - 0
Shahrdari Nowshahr - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 0 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 0 - 3 | FC Pars Jonoubi Jam | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Hazfi Cup | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 1 - 0 | Palayesh Naft Bandar Abbas FC | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 2 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Naft Masjed Soleyman FC | 0 - 0 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 1 - 2 | Naft Gachsaran | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 5 - 0 | Damash Gilan FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1 - 1 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 1 - 1 | Niroye Zamini Tehran | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 2 - 0 | Besat Kermanshah | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shahrdari Astara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 1 - 1 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Palayesh Naft Bandar Abbas FC | 7 - 1 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Sanat Mes Kerman FC | 2 - 0 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft Abadan FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Saipa FC Tehran | 1 - 1 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 0 - 1 | Paykan FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 0 - 2 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 2 - 0 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 0 - 3 | Naft Gachsaran | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Azadegan League | FC Pars Jonoubi Jam | 4 - 0 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.11.2024 | Hazfi Cup | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 3 - 0 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 1 - 2 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shahrdari Nowshahr there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Shahrdari Nowshahr | |
| Shahrdari Astara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shahrdari Nowshahr | Shahrdari Astara | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 10% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |