Kenya - Premier League
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
Shabana FC
(Kenya)
Tusker Football Club
(Kenya)
2 - 1
Shabana FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Mathare United FC | 1 - 0 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 0 | Kenya Commercial Bank | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Gor Mahia FC | 1 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 1 | FC Talanta | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Kakamega Homeboyz | 2 - 0 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 1 | Leopards SC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Muranga Seal | 0 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 0 - 1 | Nairobi City Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Kariobangi Sharks | 1 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 0 - 1 | Sofapaka FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Tusker Football Club - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 1 | Bidco United | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Leopards SC | 4 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 0 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Muranga Seal | 1 - 3 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 1 | Mara Sugar FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Nairobi City Stars FC | 0 - 1 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Kenya Commercial Bank | 3 - 2 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 1 - 1 | Ulinzi Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 3 - 1 | FC Talanta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 0 - 4 | Tusker Football Club | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2023 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 0 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shabana FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Shabana FC | |
| Tusker Football Club | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shabana FC | Tusker Football Club | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 85% |
| BTS | 40% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 71% |