Lebanon - Premier League
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
12:30
12:30
Shabab AL Ghazieh SC
(Lebanon)
Racing Beirut
(Lebanon)
1 - 2
Shabab AL Ghazieh SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | 0 - 2 | AL Ansar SC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier League | Bourj FC | 1 - 1 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | 0 - 4 | Safa SC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier League | Shabab AL Sahel | 1 - 0 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premier League | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | 2 - 1 | AL Tadamon Sour | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Premier League | Reyady Abaseya | 0 - 0 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Premier League | Al Hikma | 1 - 0 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 1 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Premier League | Al Ahed FC | 3 - 1 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Shabab Baalbak | 1 - 0 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Racing Beirut - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 0 - 0 | AL Tadamon Sour | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 1 | Al Hikma | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 0 - 4 | Al Ahed FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 0 - 0 | Nejmeh SC | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 0 | Bourj FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 0 - 1 | Shabab AL Sahel | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 0 - 0 | Reyady Abaseya | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 1 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Premier League | Shabab Baalbak | 0 - 0 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | AL Ansar SC | 3 - 0 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing Beirut | 1 - 1 | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Premier League | Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | 2 - 3 | Racing Beirut | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shabab AL Ghazieh SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | |
| Racing Beirut | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shabab AL Ghazieh SC | Racing Beirut | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |