Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
SG Wattenscheid 09
(Germany)
SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl
()
1 - 0
SG Wattenscheid 09 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SpVg Schonnebeck 1910 | 5 - 2 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 3 - 0 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 2 - 1 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Erkenschwick | 2 - 0 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1 - 3 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 4 - 1 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 3 - 4 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 1 - 3 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1 - 0 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Rot Weiss Ahlen | 3 - 4 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | TSV Victoria Clarholz | 2 - 1 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 0 - 3 | SV Lippstadt 08 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 4 - 0 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 2 - 2 | SpVgg Erkenschwick | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 5 - 0 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 1 - 2 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 4 - 0 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 1 - 4 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 2 - 3 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2023 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1 - 3 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SG Wattenscheid 09 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SG Wattenscheid 09 | |
| SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SG Wattenscheid 09 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 3.33 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 88% |
| BTS | 57% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 66% |