Bulgaria - Vtora Liga
Thursday, 06 March, 2025
15:30
15:30
SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo
(Bulgaria)
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
(Bulgaria)
2 - 0
SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Vtora Liga | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 1 - 0 | Pfk Botev Plovdiv II | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Vtora Liga | FC Strumska Slava Radomir | 1 - 0 | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Vtora Liga | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 4 - 0 | PFC Belasitsa Petrich | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 0 - 0 | PFC Spartak Pleven | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Vtora Liga | PFC Minyor Pernik | 3 - 2 | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Vtora Liga | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 0 - 0 | FC Yantra Gabrovo | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Vtora Liga | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 0 - 0 | PFC Montana 1921 | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Vtora Liga | PFC Ludogorets Razgrad II | 0 - 2 | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Vtora Liga | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 3 - 0 | OFC Nesebar | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Vtora Liga | PFC Spartak Pleven | 2 - 1 | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Vtora Liga | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 4 | PFC CSKA SOFIA II | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Vtora Liga | Pfk Botev Plovdiv II | 3 - 0 | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Vtora Liga | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 0 | FC Fratria Varna | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 3 | Marek Dupnica | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 1 | PFC Belasitsa Petrich | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Vtora Liga | FC Strumska Slava Radomir | 1 - 3 | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Vtora Liga | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 0 | PFK Sportist Svoge | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Vtora Liga | PFC Belasitsa Petrich | 2 - 2 | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Vtora Liga | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 0 | PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Vtora Liga | PFC Minyor Pernik | 1 - 1 | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2024 | Vtora Liga | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 4 - 1 | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2024 | Parva Liga | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2 - 2 | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Parva Liga | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2 - 1 | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2023 | Parva Liga | SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 0 - 2 | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | |
| FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo | FC Pirin Blagoevgrad | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 18 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |