Tunisia - Ligue 2
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Sfax Railways
(Tunisia)
CS Chebba
(Tunisia)
3 - 0
Sfax Railways - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | EO Sidi Bouzid | 2 - 2 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Sfax Railways | 2 - 0 | AS Kasserine | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | ES Jerba Midoun | 0 - 2 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Sfax Railways | 2 - 0 | AS Djelma | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Sfax Railways | 2 - 0 | Rogba Tataouine | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Agareb | 1 - 1 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | OC Kerkennah | 1 - 2 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Sfax Railways | 0 - 0 | JS Kairouanaise | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | A Sakiet Edayer | 1 - 0 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
CS Chebba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rogba Tataouine | 0 - 2 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 2 - 0 | EO Sidi Bouzid | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | BS Bouhajla | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 3 - 1 | ES Jerba Midoun | - | - | - |
| 25.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Djelma | 2 - 1 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 5 - 0 | AS Agareb | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | OC Kerkennah | 0 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Gabesien | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 0 - 3 | AS Kasserine | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | JS Kairouanaise | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Chebba | 2 - 2 | Sfax Railways | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sfax Railways there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sfax Railways | |
| CS Chebba | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sfax Railways | CS Chebba | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 28% | 75% |
| BTS | 28% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 37% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |