Portugal - Campeonato Nacional, Women
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
SF Damaiense
(Portugal)
Valadares Gaia FC
(Portugal)
1 - 1
SF Damaiense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Lank FC Vilaverdense | 0 - 4 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 3 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Estoril Praia | 0 - 2 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 2 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 2 - 0 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 1 | Rp FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 2 - 1 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 0 | Clube de Albergaria | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Valadares Gaia FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Estoril Praia | 0 - 1 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 1 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 1 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 3 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SC Braga | 3 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 1 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 5 - 0 | Clube de Albergaria | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Lank FC Vilaverdense | 1 - 5 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Rp FC | 0 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 2 - 0 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 0 - 1 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2023 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 0 - 0 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2023 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 2 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SF Damaiense there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SF Damaiense | |
| Valadares Gaia FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SF Damaiense | Valadares Gaia FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 66% |
| BTS | 40% | 16% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |