Portugal - Campeonato Nacional, Women
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
SF Damaiense
(Portugal)
CS Maritimo Madeira
(Portugal)
0 - 2
SF Damaiense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Clube de Albergaria | 0 - 1 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 1 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Lank FC Vilaverdense | 0 - 4 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 3 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Estoril Praia | 0 - 2 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 2 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 2 - 0 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 1 | Rp FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CS Maritimo Madeira - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 3 - 1 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 1 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Rp FC | 2 - 0 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 3 - 0 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 6 - 0 | Lank FC Vilaverdense | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | FC Famalicao | 0 - 3 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 2 - 0 | Clube de Albergaria | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 1 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Estoril Praia | 0 - 0 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 2 - 1 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 1 - 4 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 1 - 3 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2023 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | CS Maritimo Madeira | 3 - 1 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2022 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 3 - 1 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SF Damaiense there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SF Damaiense | |
| CS Maritimo Madeira | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SF Damaiense | CS Maritimo Madeira | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 28% |