Switzerland - Super League
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
19:30
19:30
Servette Geneva
(Switzerland)
FC St. Gallen 1879
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
Servette Geneva - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Karlsruher SC | 1 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Servette Geneva | 2 - 3 | NAC Breda | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 2 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 3 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 1 - 0 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC St. Gallen 1879 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Karlsruher SC | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Super League | FC Zurich | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 4 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | AC Bellinzona | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | FK TSC Backa Topola | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Super League | Servette Geneva | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 2 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Servette Geneva there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Servette Geneva | |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Servette Geneva | FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 88% |
| BTS | 55% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |