Switzerland - Super League, Women
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Servette FC Chenois Feminin
(Switzerland)
Grasshopper Zurich
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
Servette FC Chenois Feminin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 0 - 0 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 0 - 3 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 1 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 0 - 4 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 5 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Grasshopper Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 6 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 0 - 6 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 3 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Super League, Women | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Servette FC Chenois Feminin there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Servette FC Chenois Feminin | |
| Grasshopper Zurich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Servette FC Chenois Feminin | Grasshopper Zurich | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 66% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 55% |