Brazil - Paulista, Serie A3
Wednesday, 09 April, 2025
22:00
22:00
Sertaozinho FC SP
(Brazil)
Monte Azul SP
(Brazil)
3 - 1
Sertaozinho FC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Marilia AC SP | 1 - 0 | Sertaozinho FC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Sertaozinho FC SP | 2 - 0 | Marilia AC SP | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Sertaozinho FC SP | 0 - 0 | Catanduva FC SP | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Catanduva FC SP | 0 - 2 | Sertaozinho FC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Sertaozinho FC SP | 1 - 1 | Bandeirante EC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Rio Preto EC SP | 1 - 1 | Sertaozinho FC SP | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 1 - 1 | Sertaozinho FC SP | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Sertaozinho FC SP | 0 - 0 | Marilia AC SP | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Sertaozinho FC SP | 0 - 0 | EC Sao Bernardo SP | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Desportivo Brasil SP | 0 - 2 | Sertaozinho FC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Monte Azul SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 2 - 1 | Rio Branco EC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Rio Branco EC SP | 0 - 1 | Monte Azul SP | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 3 - 2 | SE Itapirense SP | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | SE Itapirense SP | 0 - 0 | Monte Azul SP | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 4 - 2 | Lemense FC SP | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | EC XV de Novembro de Jau SP | 2 - 2 | Monte Azul SP | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 1 - 1 | Sertaozinho FC SP | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Uniao Sao Joao EC SP | 0 - 1 | Monte Azul SP | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 1 - 0 | Comercial FC SP | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 3 - 1 | Marilia AC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Monte Azul SP | 1 - 1 | Sertaozinho FC SP | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sertaozinho FC SP there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sertaozinho FC SP | |
| Monte Azul SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sertaozinho FC SP | Monte Azul SP | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 66% |
| BTS | 30% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |