Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Sertanense FC
(Portugal)
Mortagua FC
(Portugal)
0 - 2
Sertanense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 2 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Mortagua FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 1 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 1 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 4 - 3 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sertanense FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sertanense FC | |
| Mortagua FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sertanense FC | Mortagua FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |