Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Sertanense FC
(Portugal)
Clube Uniao 1919
(Portugal)
0 - 2
Sertanense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 2 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Clube Uniao 1919 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 3 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 2 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 4 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 6 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 4 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 1 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 2 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 0 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 3 - 2 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sertanense FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sertanense FC | |
| Clube Uniao 1919 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sertanense FC | Clube Uniao 1919 | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.43 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 85% |
| BTS | 62% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 42% |