Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Sertanense FC
(Portugal)
CA Pero Pinheiro
(Portugal)
1 - 0
Sertanense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 2 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Pero Pinheiro - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 1 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 1 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 1 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 2 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 1 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 2 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sertanense FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sertanense FC | |
| CA Pero Pinheiro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sertanense FC | CA Pero Pinheiro | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 87% |
| BTS | 55% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 12% |