Spain - Primera Federacion
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
SD Ponferradina
(Spain)
Ourense CF
()
2 - 0
SD Ponferradina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Primera Federacion | RC Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 4 - 0 | Gimnastica Segoviana CF | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | SD Amorebieta | 3 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 0 - 1 | Barakaldo CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 1 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | FC Andorra | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | FC Barcelona Atletic | 0 - 3 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 1 - 2 | Sestao River Club | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | SD Ponferradina | 0 - 2 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 9.00 | 4.65 | 1.32 |
| 20.12.2024 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 2 - 0 | SD Tarazona | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ourense CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Primera Federacion | Gimnastica Segoviana CF | 0 - 2 | Ourense CF | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | Ourense CF | 2 - 1 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 2 - 1 | Ourense CF | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | Ourense CF | 1 - 0 | RC Celta Fortuna | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | FC Andorra | 0 - 0 | Ourense CF | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | Ourense CF | 1 - 1 | FC Barcelona Atletic | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | Barakaldo CF | 1 - 1 | Ourense CF | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Ourense CF | 0 - 2 | Valencia CF | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.68 |
| 11.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | Ourense CF | 2 - 1 | CD Lugo | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Ourense CF | 3 - 2 | Real Valladolid | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Primera Federacion | Ourense CF | 2 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SD Ponferradina there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SD Ponferradina | |
| Ourense CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SD Ponferradina | Ourense CF | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |