Spain - Primera Federacion
Friday, 07 February, 2025
19:30
19:30
SD Ponferradina
(Spain)
Barakaldo CF
(Spain)
0 - 1
SD Ponferradina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 1 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | FC Andorra | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | FC Barcelona Atletic | 0 - 3 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 1 - 2 | Sestao River Club | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | SD Ponferradina | 0 - 2 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 9.00 | 4.65 | 1.32 |
| 20.12.2024 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 2 - 0 | SD Tarazona | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primera Federacion | CD Lugo | 0 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Primera Federacion | SD Ponferradina | 2 - 0 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | SD Ponferradina | 1 - 1 | CD Castellon | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primera Federacion | Ourense CF | 2 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Barakaldo CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Federacion | Barakaldo CF | 0 - 2 | Real Union de Irun | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | Barakaldo CF | 1 - 1 | Ourense CF | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Primera Federacion | Athletic Bilbao B | 0 - 2 | Barakaldo CF | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Primera Federacion | Barakaldo CF | 2 - 1 | CA Osasuna B | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primera Federacion | SD Amorebieta | 2 - 2 | Barakaldo CF | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Primera Federacion | Barakaldo CF | 3 - 0 | Cultural Leonesa | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | Barakaldo CF | 1 - 2 | Racing Club de Ferrol | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.79 |
| 30.11.2024 | Primera Federacion | Unionistas de Salamanca CF | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo CF | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primera Federacion | Sestao River Club | 0 - 1 | Barakaldo CF | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Primera Federacion | Barakaldo CF | 0 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | Primera Federacion | Barakaldo CF | 0 - 1 | SD Ponferradina | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SD Ponferradina there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SD Ponferradina | |
| Barakaldo CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SD Ponferradina | Barakaldo CF | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |