Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 8
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:30
15:30
SD Almazan
()
CD Palencia Cristo Atletico
()
3 - 3
SD Almazan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 1 - 0 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 1 | CD Atletico Mansilles | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | 1 - 4 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 1 | SDA Tordesillas | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CA Bembibre | 1 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 0 - 0 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Atletico Astorga FC | 2 - 0 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 0 - 0 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Becerril | 2 - 0 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 5 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Palencia Cristo Atletico - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 0 - 1 | SDA Tordesillas | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CA Bembibre | 1 - 1 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 1 - 0 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Atletico Astorga FC | 1 - 1 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 1 - 1 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Becerril | 2 - 1 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 2 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Villaralbo | 0 - 0 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 1 - 1 | CF Briviesca Norpetrol | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mojados | 0 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 3 - 2 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 0 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 0 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SD Almazan there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SD Almazan | |
| CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SD Almazan | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |