Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 8
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
SD Almazan
()
Arandina CF
(Spain)
0 - 0
SD Almazan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Atletico Astorga FC | 2 - 0 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 0 - 0 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Becerril | 2 - 0 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 2 - 1 | CD Villaralbo | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CF Briviesca Norpetrol | 1 - 2 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 1 | CD Mojados | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 1 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 0 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Arandina CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 3 - 1 | SDA Tordesillas | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CA Bembibre | 1 - 0 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 0 - 0 | Atletico Astorga FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 3 - 2 | Palencia CF | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Becerril | 1 - 0 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 2 - 1 | UD Santa Marta | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Villaralbo | 0 - 1 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 2 - 2 | CF Briviesca Norpetrol | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mojados | 1 - 1 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 1 - 0 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 2 - 2 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 1 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 2 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SD Almazan there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SD Almazan | |
| Arandina CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SD Almazan | Arandina CF | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |