Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
SCU Torreense
(Portugal)
Sporting Clube Farense
(Portugal)
0 - 1
SCU Torreense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 2 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 2 - 0 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 3 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 6 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 4 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sporting Clube Farense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 3 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 2 - 4 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 0 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 4 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 4 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 2 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SCU Torreense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SCU Torreense | |
| Sporting Clube Farense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SCU Torreense | Sporting Clube Farense | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 28% |