Austria Amateur - Regionalliga West
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
SCR Altach
(Austria)
SC Rothis
(Austria)
2 - 0
SCR Altach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 2 - 2 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 2 - 1 | FC Pinzgau Saalfelden | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Lauterach | 0 - 5 | SCR Altach | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 2 - 3 | SVG Reichenau | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SV Kuchl | 3 - 1 | SCR Altach | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 2 - 2 | TSV St. Johann | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SV Wals-Grunau | 2 - 0 | SCR Altach | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Kufstein | 1 - 2 | SCR Altach | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 0 - 0 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 0 - 4 | SK Bischofshofen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Rothis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 2 - 2 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SC Rothis | 2 - 1 | RW Rankweil | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SK Bischofshofen | 5 - 1 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Kufstein | 4 - 1 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 0 - 1 | SC Schwaz | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Dornbirn | 3 - 3 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 1 - 2 | Austria Salzburg | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 2 - 1 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Kitzbuhel | 1 - 2 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 1 - 2 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 1 - 3 | SCR Altach | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 1 - 1 | SCR Altach | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2023 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 0 - 0 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SCR Altach there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SCR Altach | |
| SC Rothis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SCR Altach | SC Rothis | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 50% |