Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
15:45
15:45
SC Telstar
(Netherlands)
Jong FC Utrecht
(Netherlands)
6 - 0
SC Telstar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 1 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 1 - 0 | Jong PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 5 - 1 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 2 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jong FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 3 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | De Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 4 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 5 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2023 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Telstar there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Telstar | |
| Jong FC Utrecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Telstar | Jong FC Utrecht | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |