Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
SC Salgueiros
(Portugal)
CF Uniao de Lamas
(Portugal)
1 - 0
SC Salgueiros - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 0 - 0 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 4 - 0 | Maritimo Madeira B | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 2 - 3 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 0 | SC Coimbroes | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Marco 09 | 2 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Camacha | 1 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 0 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Leca FC | 0 - 2 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 1 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 1 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
CF Uniao de Lamas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 0 - 0 | FC Alpendorada | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 4 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Maritimo Madeira B | 1 - 5 | CF Uniao de Lamas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 1 - 0 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Coimbroes | 1 - 0 | CF Uniao de Lamas | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Marco 09 | 1 - 0 | CF Uniao de Lamas | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 2 - 0 | AD Camacha | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 2 - 2 | CF Uniao de Lamas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 0 - 3 | Leca FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Beira Mar | 0 - 0 | CF Uniao de Lamas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 2 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Salgueiros there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Salgueiros | |
| CF Uniao de Lamas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Salgueiros | CF Uniao de Lamas | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 37% | 66% |
| BTS | 25% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 33% |