Austria Amateur - Regionalliga West
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
SC Rothis
(Austria)
VfB Hohenems
(Austria)
2 - 2
SC Rothis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SC Rothis | 2 - 1 | RW Rankweil | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SK Bischofshofen | 5 - 1 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Kufstein | 4 - 1 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 0 - 1 | SC Schwaz | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Dornbirn | 3 - 3 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 1 - 2 | Austria Salzburg | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 2 - 1 | SV Wals-Grunau | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Kitzbuhel | 1 - 2 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 1 - 2 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Pinzgau Saalfelden | 3 - 1 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
VfB Hohenems - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | VfB Hohenems | 3 - 1 | FC BW Feldkirch | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | VfB Hohenems | 3 - 2 | USV Eschen-Mauren | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Kitzbuhel | 1 - 2 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | VfB Hohenems | 1 - 1 | SC Imst 1933 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga West | FC Pinzgau Saalfelden | 2 - 1 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | VfB Hohenems | 4 - 1 | FC Lauterach | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | SVG Reichenau | 1 - 0 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | VfB Hohenems | 1 - 1 | SV Kuchl | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Regionalliga West | TSV St. Johann | 0 - 1 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Regionalliga West | SCR Altach | 0 - 0 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2024 | Regionalliga West | VfB Hohenems | 2 - 0 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Regionalliga West | SC Rothis | 0 - 0 | VfB Hohenems | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2023 | Regionalliga West | VfB Hohenems | 3 - 0 | SC Rothis | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Rothis there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Rothis | |
| VfB Hohenems | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Rothis | VfB Hohenems | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 30% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 25% |