Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
SC Preussen Munster II
()
VfL Bochum II
(Germany)
0 - 3
SC Preussen Munster II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 3 - 3 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 1 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | TuS Ennepetal | 2 - 3 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 2 - 2 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 2 - 3 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 1 - 1 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 1 - 3 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 1 - 2 | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 2 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 2 - 3 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
VfL Bochum II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 2 - 2 | TuS Ennepetal | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 2 - 0 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 5 - 0 | Concordia Wiemelhausen | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 1 - 3 | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 3 - 0 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 3 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Preussen Munster II there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Preussen Munster II | |
| VfL Bochum II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Preussen Munster II | VfL Bochum II | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |