Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
SC Pombal
(Portugal)
Sertanense FC
(Portugal)
0 - 2
SC Pombal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 3 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 2 - 2 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 2 - 2 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 1 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 1 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sertanense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 2 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 3 - 1 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Pombal there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Pombal | |
| Sertanense FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Pombal | Sertanense FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 28% |