Tunisia - Ligue 2
Tuesday, 24 December, 2024
13:00
13:00
SC Moknine
(Tunisia)
CS Msaken
(Tunisia)
1 - 2
SC Moknine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Ariana | 2 - 0 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 0 - 1 | Em Mahdia | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 1 - 2 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 2 - 1 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Korba | 1 - 0 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Jendouba Sport | 2 - 1 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 1 - 2 | Avenir S Marsa | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Oued Ellil | 1 - 1 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 1 - 3 | AS Megrine | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | 0 - 0 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
CS Msaken - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 2 - 1 | AS Megrine | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SA Menzel Bourguiba | 1 - 1 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 2 - 2 | ES Hammam Sousse | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 1 - 1 | AS Oued Ellil | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Kalaa Sport | 1 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 1 - 0 | Em Mahdia | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Ariana | 1 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 1 | CS Korba | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | ES Rades | 0 - 0 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 0 - 0 | Club S Hammam-Lif | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2023 | Ligue 2 | CS Msaken | 2 - 2 | SC Moknine | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2022 | Ligue 2 | SC Moknine | 0 - 1 | CS Msaken | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Moknine there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Moknine | |
| CS Msaken | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Moknine | CS Msaken | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |