Algeria - Ligue 2
Wednesday, 19 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
SC Mecheria
(Algeria)
MC Saida
(Algeria)
1 - 2
SC Mecheria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 4 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 2 - 0 | JSM Tiaret | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MCB Oued Sly | 0 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 2 | Wa Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | US Biskra | 1 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Js El Biar | 3 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 0 - 1 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 2 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 2 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ASM Oran | 1 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
MC Saida - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 2 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 1 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | 1 - 0 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESM Kolea | 1 - 2 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Bechar Djedid | 2 - 1 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 2 - 1 | ASM Oran | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 0 - 0 | Ben Aknoun | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba | 2 - 0 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 4 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2023 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 1 - 3 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2022 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 0 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Mecheria there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Mecheria | |
| MC Saida | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Mecheria | MC Saida | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 88% |
| BTS | 44% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |