Algeria - Ligue 2
Friday, 20 December, 2024
14:00
14:00
SC Mecheria
(Algeria)
CR Temouchent
(Algeria)
0 - 1
SC Mecheria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 2 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 2 | NA Hussein Dey | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ASM Oran | 1 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 0 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESM Kolea | 0 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 0 - 1 | RC Arbaa | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Bechar Djedid | 2 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 0 - 2 | Ben Aknoun | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida | 4 - 1 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 2 | RC Kouba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CR Temouchent - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 2 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 6 - 0 | GC Mascara | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Skaf Khemis Miliana | 1 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 0 - 1 | Js El Biar | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | RC Arbaa | 0 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 0 - 0 | ESM Kolea | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | ASM Oran | 2 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 1 - 0 | Bechar Djedid | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Ben Aknoun | 1 - 1 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 0 - 0 | MC Saida | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Mecheria | 1 - 0 | CR Temouchent | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2024 | Ligue 2 | CR Temouchent | 0 - 0 | SC Mecheria | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Mecheria there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Mecheria | |
| CR Temouchent | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Mecheria | CR Temouchent | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 28% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 85% |
| BTS | 50% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |