Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
15:30
SC Kriens
(Switzerland)
FC Paradiso
(Switzerland)
SC Kriens - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
SC Kriens
|
4 - 0 |
FC Luzern
|
|
|
|
| 15.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
SC Bruhl St Gallen
|
4 - 1 |
SC Kriens
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
SC Kriens
|
8 - 0 |
Vevey-Sports
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Breitenrain
|
0 - 2 |
SC Kriens
|
3.20 |
3.70 |
1.86 |
| 28.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Grand-Saconnex
|
3 - 4 |
SC Kriens
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
SC Kriens
|
2 - 3 |
SC Cham
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Kreuzlingen
|
1 - 5 |
SC Kriens
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Bavois
|
2 - 0 |
SC Kriens
|
2.42 |
3.60 |
2.18 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
SC Kriens
|
3 - 0 |
FC Lausanne Sports
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Schaffhausen
|
0 - 2 |
SC Kriens
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Paradiso - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Schaffhausen
|
1 - 0 |
FC Paradiso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
1 - 1 |
FC Lugano
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Biel-Bienne
|
0 - 0 |
FC Paradiso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
2 - 1 |
FC Bavois
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
BSC Young Boys
|
1 - 1 |
FC Paradiso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
0 - 0 |
FC Grand-Saconnex
|
2.12 |
3.85 |
2.58 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
2 - 3 |
FC Basel
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.03.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Bulle
|
2 - 1 |
FC Paradiso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
1 - 2 |
FC Zurich
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.02.2026 |
Promotion League |
FC Luzern
|
2 - 2 |
FC Paradiso
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.11.2025 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
0 - 1 |
SC Kriens
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2025 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
0 - 1 |
SC Kriens
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.09.2024 |
Promotion League |
SC Kriens
|
3 - 1 |
FC Paradiso
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.05.2024 |
Promotion League |
FC Paradiso
|
1 - 2 |
SC Kriens
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.10.2023 |
Promotion League |
SC Kriens
|
3 - 1 |
FC Paradiso
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Kriens there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
SC Kriens |
28 |
21 |
3 |
4 |
85 |
37 |
48 |
66 |
| 2
|
SC Bruhl St Gallen |
28 |
19 |
5 |
4 |
74 |
36 |
38 |
62 |
| 3
|
FC Biel-Bienne |
28 |
17 |
4 |
7 |
67 |
39 |
28 |
55 |
| 4
|
FC Basel |
28 |
15 |
7 |
6 |
56 |
40 |
16 |
52 |
| 5
|
BSC Young Boys |
28 |
14 |
7 |
7 |
57 |
38 |
19 |
49 |
| 6
|
FC Bavois |
28 |
14 |
4 |
10 |
52 |
40 |
12 |
46 |
| 7
|
FC Schaffhausen |
28 |
12 |
5 |
11 |
35 |
37 |
-2 |
41 |
| 8
|
SC Cham |
28 |
11 |
6 |
11 |
49 |
52 |
-3 |
39 |
| 9
|
FC Bulle |
28 |
11 |
5 |
12 |
56 |
53 |
3 |
38 |
| 10
|
FC Zurich |
28 |
10 |
8 |
10 |
45 |
45 |
0 |
38 |
| 11
|
FC Luzern |
28 |
8 |
9 |
11 |
66 |
68 |
-2 |
33 |
| 12
|
FC Lugano |
28 |
8 |
9 |
11 |
38 |
60 |
-22 |
33 |
| 13
|
FC Grand-Saconnex |
28 |
7 |
9 |
12 |
58 |
60 |
-2 |
30 |
| 14
|
FC Breitenrain |
28 |
7 |
8 |
13 |
37 |
43 |
-6 |
29 |
| 15
|
FC Kreuzlingen |
28 |
6 |
10 |
12 |
33 |
57 |
-24 |
28 |
| 16
|
FC Lausanne Sports |
28 |
8 |
2 |
18 |
51 |
70 |
-19 |
26 |
| 17
|
FC Paradiso |
28 |
5 |
10 |
13 |
42 |
59 |
-17 |
25 |
| 18
|
Vevey-Sports |
28 |
1 |
5 |
22 |
22 |
89 |
-67 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| SC Kriens |
|
| FC Paradiso |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
SC Kriens
|
|
FC Paradiso
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
SC Kriens |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
- |
| 2 |
SC Bruhl St Gallen |
4 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
|
2 - 5 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
FC Biel-Bienne |
2 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
FC Basel |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
2 - 3 |
5 - 0 |
| 5 |
BSC Young Boys |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
2 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
FC Bavois |
- |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
FC Schaffhausen |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
SC Cham |
2 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
FC Bulle |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
FC Zurich |
6 - 2 |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
FC Luzern |
4 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
7 - 5 |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
FC Lugano |
5 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
FC Grand-Saconnex |
4 - 1 |
3 - 4 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
| 14 |
FC Breitenrain |
5 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
FC Kreuzlingen |
5 - 1 |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 16 |
FC Lausanne Sports |
3 - 0 |
4 - 5 |
|
- |
5 - 0 |
| 17 |
FC Paradiso |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 18 |
Vevey-Sports |
8 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
SC Kriens |
FC Paradiso |
| Wins |
8 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
0 |
4 |
| Goals For |
32 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
3.20 |
2.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
100% |
| BTS |
70% |
90% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
90% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
90% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
10 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
5 |
| Goals For |
38 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
3.80 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
90% |
| BTS |
80% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
70% |
70% |