Romania - Liga 2
Tuesday, 15 April, 2025
14:30
14:30
SC FC Voluntari
(Romania)
ACS Champions FC Arges
(Romania)
0 - 0
SC FC Voluntari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Liga 2 | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | 3 - 2 | SC FC Voluntari | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Liga 2 | SC FC Voluntari | 1 - 1 | ACSM Resita | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2025 | Liga 2 | AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 2 - 0 | SC FC Voluntari | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | SC FC Voluntari | 2 - 1 | AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | FC Bihor Oradea | 2 - 4 | SC FC Voluntari | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 2 | SC FC Voluntari | 0 - 0 | CSM Focsani 2007 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga 2 | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | SC FC Voluntari | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FK Mlada Boleslav | 3 - 1 | SC FC Voluntari | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga 2 | SC FC Voluntari | 1 - 0 | CSC Dumbravita | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 2 | ACSM Resita | 0 - 2 | SC FC Voluntari | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
ACS Champions FC Arges - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Liga 2 | ACSM Resita | 0 - 1 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Liga 2 | ACS Champions FC Arges | 1 - 0 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Liga 2 | Csa Steaua Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 2 | ACS Champions FC Arges | 2 - 1 | CSC Dumbravita | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga 2 | ACSM Resita | 0 - 0 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Liga 2 | ACS Champions FC Arges | 0 - 0 | AFC Metalul Buzau | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Liga 2 | FC U Craiova 1948 | 0 - 1 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Romania Cup | CS Afumati | 2 - 0 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga 2 | AFC Campulung Muscel 2022 | 1 - 3 | ACS Champions FC Arges | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Romania Cup | ACS Champions FC Arges | 0 - 3 | FC Botosani | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.2024 | Liga 2 | ACS Champions FC Arges | 1 - 0 | SC FC Voluntari | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC FC Voluntari there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC FC Voluntari | |
| ACS Champions FC Arges | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC FC Voluntari | ACS Champions FC Arges | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |