Portugal - Taca de Portugal
Tuesday, 14 January, 2025
20:15
20:15
SC Farense
(Portugal)
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
1 - 3
SC Farense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 0 | SC Farense | 1.69 | 3.25 | 5.50 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.60 | 3.40 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | SC Farense | 1.94 | 3.20 | 3.95 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.61 | 3.15 | 2.65 |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 1 - 1 | SC Farense | 2.53 | 3.05 | 2.79 |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 2 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | SC Farense | 2.01 | 3.10 | 3.85 |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica | 16.0 | 8.00 | 1.12 |
| 27.10.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 0 | SC Farense | 1.30 | 5.30 | 8.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League Cup | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 1.33 | 5.30 | 7.00 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.11 | 8.40 | 15.5 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 0 - 0 | Bologna FC | 1.37 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 0 - 0 | Bologna FC | 1.37 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1.30 | 5.10 | 8.80 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | 11.0 | 6.20 | 1.21 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica | 16.0 | 8.00 | 1.12 |
| 12.07.2024 | Club Friendly Games | SL Benfica | 5 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica | 7.70 | 5.40 | 1.31 |
| 08.12.2023 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 1 | SC Farense | 1.18 | 6.90 | 11.5 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Farense there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Farense | |
| SL Benfica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Farense | SL Benfica | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 4.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |