Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Monday, 06 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
SC Farense
(Portugal)
Rio Ave
(Portugal)
2 - 1
SC Farense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 0 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 1 - 5 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 5 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 2 - 2 | Estrela Amadora | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 2 - 2 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 2 - 3 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 0 - 1 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rio Ave - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 0 - 3 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 1 - 1 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 2 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 0 - 1 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 1 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 6 - 2 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Farense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Farense | |
| Rio Ave | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Farense | Rio Ave | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 85% |
| BTS | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 71% | 28% |