India - Indian Super League
Monday, 11 May, 2026
14:00
SC East Bengal
(India)
Punjab FC
(India)
SC East Bengal - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
3 - 3 |
Bengaluru FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Chennaiyin FC
|
1 - 3 |
SC East Bengal
|
5.00 |
4.00 |
1.58 |
| 23.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
7 - 0 |
Mohammedan SC
|
1.14 |
7.70 |
14.0 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
1 - 1 |
Kerala Blasters FC
|
1.32 |
5.00 |
8.20 |
| 05.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
0 - 0 |
FC Goa
|
1.88 |
3.55 |
3.75 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
1 - 2 |
Jamshedpur FC
|
|
|
|
| 21.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
4 - 1 |
Sporting Club Delhi
|
1.32 |
5.10 |
7.80 |
| 16.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
3 - 0 |
Northeast United FC
|
2.02 |
3.20 |
3.20 |
| 07.12.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
SC East Bengal
|
0 - 0 |
FC Goa
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.12.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
SC East Bengal
|
3 - 1 |
Punjab FC
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Punjab FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Mohun Bagan Super Giant
|
3 - 2 |
Punjab FC
|
1.80 |
3.65 |
4.00 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
2 - 1 |
Mohammedan SC
|
1.07 |
10.5 |
20.0 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
2 - 1 |
Mohammedan SC
|
1.07 |
10.5 |
20.0 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Kerala Blasters FC
|
1 - 3 |
Punjab FC
|
3.05 |
2.95 |
2.31 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
1 - 1 |
FC Goa
|
2.13 |
3.05 |
3.50 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
1 - 1 |
Northeast United FC
|
1.92 |
3.40 |
3.55 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Bengaluru FC
|
0 - 2 |
Punjab FC
|
|
|
|
| 21.02.2026 |
Indian Super League |
Jamshedpur FC
|
1 - 0 |
Punjab FC
|
2.62 |
3.10 |
2.66 |
| 04.12.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
SC East Bengal
|
3 - 1 |
Punjab FC
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
| 05.11.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
Bengaluru FC
|
0 - 0 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.12.2025 |
Indian Super Cup |
SC East Bengal
|
3 - 1 |
Punjab FC
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.40 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
1 - 3 |
SC East Bengal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.12.2024 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
4 - 2 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10.04.2024 |
Indian Super League |
Punjab FC
|
4 - 1 |
SC East Bengal
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.12.2023 |
Indian Super League |
SC East Bengal
|
0 - 0 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.08.2023 |
Durand Cup |
SC East Bengal
|
1 - 0 |
Punjab FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC East Bengal there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Mumbai City |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
| 2
|
Mohun Bagan Super Giant |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
6 |
12 |
17 |
| 3
|
SC East Bengal |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
14 |
15 |
| 4
|
Bengaluru FC |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
15 |
| 5
|
Jamshedpur FC |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
| 6
|
FC Goa |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
13 |
| 7
|
Punjab FC |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
| 8
|
Inter Kashi FC |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
11 |
| 9
|
Sporting Club Delhi |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
8 |
| 10
|
Northeast United FC |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
7 |
| 11
|
Odisha FC |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
5 |
| 12
|
Chennaiyin FC |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
5 |
| 13
|
Kerala Blasters FC |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
5 |
| 14
|
Mohammedan SC |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
20 |
-17 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| SC East Bengal |
|
| Punjab FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
SC East Bengal
|
|
Punjab FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Mohun Bagan Super Giant |
- |
- |
|
- |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
FC Goa |
0 - 0 |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 3 |
Mumbai City |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
SC East Bengal |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Jamshedpur FC |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Bengaluru FC |
3 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
0 - 2 |
| 7 |
Punjab FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Inter Kashi FC |
- |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
| 9 |
Kerala Blasters FC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
Sporting Club Delhi |
4 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
Chennaiyin FC |
- |
1 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
Northeast United FC |
3 - 0 |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 13 |
Odisha FC |
3 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Mohammedan SC |
7 - 0 |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
SC East Bengal |
Punjab FC |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
22 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.75 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
85% |
| BTS |
62% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
28% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.71 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
75% |
| BTS |
57% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
50% |