Switzerland - Promotion League
Wednesday, 09 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
SC Cham
(Switzerland)
FC Lugano
(Switzerland)
1 - 0
SC Cham - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 3 - 2 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 2 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 0 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 3 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 3 - 0 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 2 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 4 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 3 - 1 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 3 - 2 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 5 - 1 | FC Lugano U21 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Cham there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Cham | |
| FC Lugano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Cham | FC Lugano | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |