Switzerland - Promotion League
Wednesday, 26 February, 2025
18:30
18:30
SC Cham
(Switzerland)
FC Grand-Saconnex
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
SC Cham - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 3 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 2 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 2 - 4 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 4 - 1 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 0 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Breitenrain | 1 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 2 - 0 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 3 - 1 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Grand-Saconnex - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 4 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 5 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 3 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 2 - 2 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 2 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 2 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 1 - 1 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Cham there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Cham | |
| FC Grand-Saconnex | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Cham | FC Grand-Saconnex | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 88% |
| BTS | 44% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |