Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Friday, 31 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
SC Cambuur
(Netherlands)
SC Telstar
(Netherlands)
2 - 1
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 4 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | Excelsior Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 2 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | KNVB beker | RKC Waalwijk | 4 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 0 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 2 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 0 - 6 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
SC Telstar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 1 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 1 - 0 | Jong PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 5 - 1 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | SC Telstar | 1.16 | 7.10 | 9.90 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 2 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | 3 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | SC Telstar | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2023 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 3 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Cambuur there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Cambuur | |
| SC Telstar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Cambuur | SC Telstar | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |