Netherlands - U21, Divisie 1
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
SC Cambuur
()
FC Twente Heracles
(Netherlands)
5 - 1
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 6 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | de Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | NAC Breda | 3 - 3 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Twente Heracles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 0 - 0 | PEC Zwolle | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 1 - 1 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 4 - 1 | NAC Breda | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 2 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 5 - 3 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 0 - 0 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 2 - 2 | GO Ahead Eagles | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | NAC Breda | 2 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 4 - 0 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 0 - 0 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 2 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 5 - 0 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Cambuur there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Cambuur | |
| FC Twente Heracles | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Cambuur | FC Twente Heracles | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 2.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 2.43 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 85% |
| BTS | 42% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 57% |