Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
SC Bruhl St Gallen
(Switzerland)
FC Zurich
(Switzerland)
3 - 0
SC Bruhl St Gallen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 4 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 5 - 1 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 2 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 3 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 3 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 0 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 2 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 0 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 6 - 0 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 3 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Bruhl St Gallen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | |
| FC Zurich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | FC Zurich | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |