Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
SC Bruhl St Gallen
(Switzerland)
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
2 - 5
SC Bruhl St Gallen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 5 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 3 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 4 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 5 - 1 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 2 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 3 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 5 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 0 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SCR Altach | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Bruhl St Gallen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | |
| FC Luzern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | FC Luzern | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |