Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
SC Bruhl St Gallen
(Switzerland)
FC Lugano
(Switzerland)
2 - 1
SC Bruhl St Gallen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 3 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 0 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 5 - 0 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 2 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 0 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 1 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano U21 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 0 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 1 - 0 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 3 - 4 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 4 - 0 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2023 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Bruhl St Gallen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | |
| FC Lugano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | FC Lugano | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 40% |