Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
SC Bruhl St Gallen
(Switzerland)
FC Bulle
(Switzerland)
0 - 0
SC Bruhl St Gallen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 3 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 0 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 5 - 0 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 2 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 0 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 1 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 6 - 0 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Bulle - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 0 - 1 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 2 - 1 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 0 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 3 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 0 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 0 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 2 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 2 - 3 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 1 - 3 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 0 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Bruhl St Gallen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | |
| FC Bulle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Bruhl St Gallen | FC Bulle | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |