Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
SC Braga
(Portugal)
FC Porto
(Portugal)
2 - 2
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 4 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 4 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Porto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 1 - 2 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 5 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 3 - 3 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Braga there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Braga | |
| FC Porto | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Braga | FC Porto | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 25 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 30 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |