Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
SC Braga
(Portugal)
Academico Viseu
(Portugal)
3 - 0
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 4 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 8 - 2 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 0 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Academico Viseu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 1 - 4 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 3 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 3 - 3 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 1 - 3 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 1 - 4 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Braga there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Braga | |
| Academico Viseu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Braga | Academico Viseu | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 30 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |