Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
SC Beira Mar
(Portugal)
SC Regua
(Portugal)
1 - 0
SC Beira Mar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Leca FC | 3 - 0 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Beira Mar | 2 - 0 | FC Alpendorada | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 3 - 1 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Beira Mar | 0 - 2 | Guarda Desportiva FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 1 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Beira Mar | 0 - 0 | CF Uniao de Lamas | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 0 - 2 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Beira Mar | 1 - 1 | Maritimo Madeira B | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 2 - 2 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Beira Mar | 3 - 1 | SC Coimbroes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Regua - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 0 - 0 | AD Machico | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 1 - 0 | Guarda Desportiva FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Salgueiros | 1 - 0 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 2 - 2 | CF Uniao de Lamas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gondomar SC | 1 - 0 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 4 - 0 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 1 - 4 | Maritimo Madeira B | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 2 - 1 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 2 - 3 | SC Coimbroes | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Marco 09 | 2 - 1 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 0 - 2 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Beira Mar there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Beira Mar | |
| SC Regua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Beira Mar | SC Regua | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 9 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 33% |