France - Ligue 2
Monday, 14 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
SC Bastia
(France)
Stade Lavallois MFC
(France)
5 - 2
SC Bastia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Annecy | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 2 - 0 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Lorient | 4 - 0 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 1 - 0 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | ESTAC Troyes | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 1 - 0 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 0 - 2 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 1 - 1 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 1 - 1 | Pau FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stade Lavallois MFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 2 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 2 - 0 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 3 - 0 | Paris FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 0 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 0 - 1 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Lorient | 0 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | AC Ajaccio | 3 - 0 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 0 - 1 | FC Annecy | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC | 1 - 1 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 2 | SC Bastia | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 0 - 3 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Bastia there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SC Bastia | |
| Stade Lavallois MFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SC Bastia | Stade Lavallois MFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |