Turkiye Amateur - 2. Lig
Sunday, 22 December, 2024
11:00
11:00
Sariyer SK
(Turkiye)
Iskenderunspor AS
()
2 - 0
Sariyer SK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Altinordu FK | 1 - 1 | Sariyer SK | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Sariyer SK | 3 - 0 | Adana 01 FK | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Fatih Karagumruk Istanbul | 3 - 0 | Sariyer SK | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. Lig | 1461 Trabzon FK | 1 - 4 | Sariyer SK | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Sariyer SK | 3 - 0 | Karakopru Belediye SK | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Altay Izmir | 1 - 5 | Sariyer SK | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Sariyer SK | 4 - 0 | Batman Petrolspor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Fethiyespor | 0 - 1 | Sariyer SK | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Sariyer SK | 1 - 0 | Nigde Belediyesi Spor | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 2. Lig | Sariyer SK | 3 - 2 | Beykoz Anadoluspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Iskenderunspor AS - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Iskenderunspor AS | 1 - 0 | Hatayspor Antakya | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Iskenderunspor AS | 1 - 1 | Kastamonuspor | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Lig | Altinordu FK | 1 - 2 | Iskenderunspor AS | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Turkiye Kupasi | Iskenderunspor AS | 4 - 1 | Tire 2021 FK | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Ankaraspor | 1 - 3 | Iskenderunspor AS | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Iskenderunspor AS | 2 - 2 | Adana 01 FK | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Lig | 24 Erzincanspor | 2 - 1 | Iskenderunspor AS | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Iskenderunspor AS | 1 - 1 | 1461 Trabzon FK | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Lig | Kirklarelispor | 1 - 1 | Iskenderunspor AS | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | 2. Lig | Iskenderunspor AS | 2 - 0 | Karakopru Belediye SK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.2024 | 2. Lig | Sariyer SK | 3 - 0 | Iskenderunspor AS | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2023 | 2. Lig | Iskenderunspor AS | 2 - 1 | Sariyer SK | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sariyer SK there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sariyer SK | |
| Iskenderunspor AS | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sariyer SK | Iskenderunspor AS | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.38 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 87% |
| BTS | 25% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |