Malta - Challenge League
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
Santa Lucia FC
(Malta)
Mgarr United FC
(Malta)
1 - 1
Santa Lucia FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Challenge League | Tarxien Rainbows FC | 0 - 0 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 3 - 6 | Zurrieq | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Challenge League | Senglea Athletic | 1 - 3 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 5 - 3 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Challenge League | Fgura United FC | 5 - 1 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Challenge League | Tarxien Rainbows FC | 2 - 1 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 2 - 0 | Zurrieq | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Challenge League | Lija Athletic | 0 - 1 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 2 - 1 | Sirens FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Sirens FC | 3 - 1 | Santa Lucia FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Mgarr United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 3 - 2 | Pieta Hotspurs FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 1 - 1 | Marsa FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Challenge League | Zurrieq | 1 - 1 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 5 - 3 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 1 - 1 | Lija Athletic | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Challenge League | Sirens FC | 4 - 4 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 2 - 1 | Senglea Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Challenge League | Mgarr United FC | 0 - 0 | Fgura United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Challenge League | Tarxien Rainbows FC | 0 - 2 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Mgarr United FC | 2 - 3 | SK Victoria Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Challenge League | Santa Lucia FC | 5 - 3 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2024 | FA Trophy | Santa Lucia FC | 3 - 3 | Mgarr United FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Santa Lucia FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Santa Lucia FC | |
| Mgarr United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Santa Lucia FC | Mgarr United FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 37% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 25% |