Portugal - U23 Taca Revelacao
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
15:00
Santa Clara
(Portugal)
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
Santa Clara - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
U23 Taca Revelacao |
Academico Viseu
|
2 - 4 |
Santa Clara
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
U23 Taca Revelacao |
Rio Ave
|
1 - 1 |
Santa Clara
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
3 - 1 |
Sporting CP
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Leixoes SC
|
3 - 1 |
Santa Clara
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
1 - 2 |
Academico Viseu
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
2 - 3 |
SL Benfica
|
2.70 |
3.70 |
2.17 |
| 17.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Torreense
|
1 - 0 |
Santa Clara
|
1.70 |
3.40 |
4.20 |
| 10.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
1 - 2 |
Sporting Braga
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
FC Famalicao
|
2 - 2 |
Santa Clara
|
2.07 |
3.55 |
3.00 |
| 21.02.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Sporting CP
|
0 - 2 |
Santa Clara
|
1.99 |
3.35 |
3.15 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
U23 Taca Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
2 - 2 |
Sporting Braga
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
1 - 2 |
FC Famalicao
|
- |
- |
- |
| 24.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Sporting CP
|
2 - 1 |
SL Benfica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
2 - 1 |
Leixoes SC
|
1.55 |
4.15 |
4.20 |
| 07.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
2 - 3 |
SL Benfica
|
2.70 |
3.70 |
2.17 |
| 21.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
0 - 1 |
Academico Viseu
|
2.27 |
3.65 |
2.59 |
| 10.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
1 - 2 |
Torreense
|
2.12 |
3.45 |
2.96 |
| 04.03.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Sporting Braga
|
3 - 1 |
SL Benfica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
FC Famalicao
|
4 - 0 |
SL Benfica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.02.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
4 - 2 |
Sporting CP
|
1.64 |
4.10 |
4.00 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.04.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
2 - 3 |
SL Benfica
|
2.70 |
3.70 |
2.17 |
| 27.01.2026 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
1 - 2 |
Santa Clara
|
1.54 |
4.05 |
4.90 |
| 17.12.2025 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
2 - 0 |
SL Benfica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18.10.2025 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
2 - 0 |
Santa Clara
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.10.2024 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
5 - 1 |
Santa Clara
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.08.2024 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
1 - 0 |
SL Benfica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2024 |
U23 Taca Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
2 - 2 |
SL Benfica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.11.2023 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
SL Benfica
|
4 - 1 |
Santa Clara
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.08.2023 |
U23 Liga Revelacao |
Santa Clara
|
3 - 1 |
SL Benfica
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Santa Clara there were 5
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Santa Clara |
|
| SL Benfica |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Team Statistics
| |
Santa Clara |
SL Benfica |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
100% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
0 |
0 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
0 |
| Average Scored |
0.00 |
0.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
0.00 |
| Matches Scored |
0% |
0% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
0% |
| BTS |
0% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |