Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
Santa Clara
(Portugal)
Portimonense
(Portugal)
0 - 0
Santa Clara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 3 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 5 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 3 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 0 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 0 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 0 - 2 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Portimonense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 0 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 2 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 3 - 3 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 2 - 0 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 0 - 3 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 0 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 3 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 2 - 0 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Santa Clara there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Santa Clara | |
| Portimonense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Santa Clara | Portimonense | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |