Brazil - Catarinense, Serie A
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
Santa Catarina SC
(Brazil)
CF Caravaggio SC
(Brazil)
3 - 1
Santa Catarina SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Catarinense, Serie A | Avai FC SC | 1 - 0 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Santa Catarina SC | 1 - 1 | CF Caravaggio SC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CF Caravaggio SC | 0 - 0 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Santa Catarina SC | 0 - 0 | Camboriu FC SC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Camboriu FC SC | 0 - 1 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Santa Catarina SC | 1 - 1 | GE Juventus Jaragua do Sul SC | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Metropolitano SC | 1 - 1 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
| 08.07.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Camboriu FC SC | 1 - 1 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Santa Catarina SC | 3 - 0 | Carlos Renaux SC | - | - | - |
| 23.06.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Blumenau EC SC | 1 - 1 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
CF Caravaggio SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Catarinense, Serie A | CF Caravaggio SC | 1 - 1 | Chapecoense SC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Santa Catarina SC | 1 - 1 | CF Caravaggio SC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CF Caravaggio SC | 0 - 0 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CF Caravaggio SC | 3 - 1 | GE Juventus Jaragua do Sul SC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | GE Juventus Jaragua do Sul SC | 2 - 1 | CF Caravaggio SC | - | - | - |
| 21.07.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CF Caravaggio SC | 2 - 0 | Metropolitano SC | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CA Tubarao SC | 2 - 2 | CF Caravaggio SC | - | - | - |
| 06.07.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Guarani de Palhoca SC | 0 - 1 | CF Caravaggio SC | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CF Caravaggio SC | 2 - 0 | Camboriu FC SC | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Carlos Renaux SC | 0 - 0 | CF Caravaggio SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | Santa Catarina SC | 1 - 1 | CF Caravaggio SC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CF Caravaggio SC | 0 - 0 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | Catarinense, Serie B | CF Caravaggio SC | 2 - 3 | Santa Catarina SC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Santa Catarina SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Santa Catarina SC | |
| CF Caravaggio SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Santa Catarina SC | CF Caravaggio SC | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |